- Home
- SCHEDULES
- Spring 2024 Schedule
- Route 001 Rosa Parks Transfer Station to Butler Plaza Transfer Station_
- Route 003 Rosa Parks Transfer Station to North Main Post Office_
- Route 005 Rosa Parks Transfer Station to Oaks Mall_
- Route 006 Rosa Parks Transfer Station to N Walmart Supercenter_
- Route 007 Rosa Parks Transfer Station To Eastwood Meadows_
- Route 008 UF Health To North Walmart Supercenter_
- Route 009 Reitz Union To Hunters Run_
- Route 010 Rosa Parks Transfer Station To Santa Fe_
- Route 011 Rosa Parks Transfer Station To Eastwood Meadows_
- Route 012 Reitz Union To Butler Plaza Transfer Station_
- Route 013_ Beaty Towers To Cottage Grove Apartments/
- Route 015 Rosa Parks Transfer Station to NW 13th Street_
- Route 016 Beaty Towers To Sugar Hill_
- Route 017 Beaty Towers To Rosa Parks Transfer Station_
- Route 020 Reitz Union To Oaks Mall_
- Route 021 Reitz Union to Cabana Beach_
- Route 023 Oaks Mall to Santa Fe via Ft. Clarke Blvd._
- Route 025 UF Commuter Lot to Airport_
- Route 026 Rosa Parks Transfer Station To Airport_
- Route 028 Hub to Butler Plaza Transfer Station_
- Route 033 Butler Plaza Transfer Station to Midtown_
- Route 034 The Hub To VA Clinic_
- Route 035 Reitz Union to SW 35th Place_
- Route 037 Reitz Union to Butler Plaza Transfer Station_
- Route 038 The Hub to Gainesville Place_
- Route 043 Shands To Santa Fe_
- Route 046 Reitz Union to Rosa Parks Transfer Station_
- Route 052 UF Health To Jonesville_
- Route 075 Oaks Mall To Butler Plaza Transfer Station*
- Route 076: Haile Market Place to Santa Fe College_
- Route 078: Santa Fe College to Butler Plaza Transfer Station_
- Route 118: The Hub to Cultural Plaza*
- Route 122: UF North/South Circulator_
- Route 125: The Hub to Lakeside_
- Route 126: Sorority to Lakeside_
- Route 127: East Circulator_
- Route 150: Haile Plantation to UF Campus_
- Route 600: Eastwood Meadows Area to Rosa Parks Transfer Station_
- Route 711: Rosa Parks Transfer Station to Eastwood Meadows_
- Spring 2024 Schedule PDF
- Summer 2024 PDF
- Summer 2024 Schedule/ Begins May 5
- Route 001 Rosa Parks Transfer Station to Butler Plaza Transfer Station/
- Route 003 Rosa Parks Transfer Station to North Main Post Office/
- Route 005 Rosa Parks Transfer Station to Oaks Mall/
- Route 006 Rosa Parks Transfer Station to N Walmart Supercenter/
- Route 007 Rosa Parks Transfer Station To Eastwood Meadows/
- Route 008 UF Health To North Walmart Supercenter/
- Route 009 Reitz Union To Hunters Run/
- Route 010 Rosa Parks Transfer Station To Santa Fe/
- Route 011 Rosa Parks Transfer Station To Eastwood Meadows/
- Route 012 Reitz Union To Butler Plaza Transfer Station/
- Route 013_ Beaty Towers To Cottage Grove Apartments/
- Route 015 Rosa Parks Transfer Station to NW 13th Street/
- Route 016 Beaty Towers To Sugar Hill/
- Route 017 Beaty Towers To Rosa Parks Transfer Station/
- Route 020 Reitz Union To Oaks Mall/
- Route 023 Oaks Mall to Santa Fe via Ft. Clarke Blvd./
- Route 025 UF Commuter Lot to Airport/
- Route 026 Rosa Parks Transfer Station To Airport/
- Route 033 Butler Plaza Transfer Station to Midtown/
- Route 034 The Hub To VA Clinic/
- Route 035 Reitz Union to SW 35th Place/
- Route 037 Reitz Union to Butler Plaza Transfer Station/
- Route 038 The Hub to Gainesville Place/
- Route 043 Shands To Santa Fe/
- Route 046 Reitz Union to Rosa Parks Transfer Station/
- Route 052 UF Health To Jonesville/
- Route 075 Oaks Mall To Butler Plaza Transfer Station/
- Route 122: UF North/South Circulator/
- Route 125: The Hub to Lakeside/
- Route 126: Sorority to Lakeside/
- Route 127: East Circulator/
- Route 150: Haile Plantation to UF Campus/
- Route 600: Eastwood Meadows Area to Rosa Parks Transfer Station/
- Route 711: Rosa Parks Transfer Station to Eastwood Meadows/
- Schedule Disclaimer
- Spring 2024 Schedule
- ADA
- How To Ride RTS
- About RTS
- Contact
- Home
- Route 122: UF North/South Circulator_
UF North/South Circulator
Route 122 UF North/South Circulator
-
M-F Every 30 Min. First run Alight Apt. 7:30am / Last run Animal Science 5:04pm
-
Sat No Service
-
Sun No Service
- “R” next to the Weekday schedule means that the route will run during reduced service Runs during reduced service
- Weekend schedule runs during reduced service.
- These directions are for planning purposes only. You may find that construction projects, traffic, weather, or other events may cause conditions to differ from the map results, and you should plan your route accordingly. You must obey all signs or notices regarding your route.
Complete Route
Monday | to | Friday | Spring2024_ | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
University House | Commuter Lot | Cultural Plaza | Animal Science | Animal Science | Cultural Plaza | The Hub | University House |
7:34 | 7:43 | 7:54 | 8:00 | ||||
7:30 | 7:40 | 7:49 | 7:56 | 8:04 | 8:13 | 8:24 | 8:30 |
8:00 | 8:10 | 8:19 | 8:26 | 8:34 | 8:43 | 8:54 | 9:00 |
8:30 | 8:40 | 8:49 | 8:56 | 9:04 | 9:13 | 9:24 | 9:30 |
9:00 | 9:10 | 9:19 | 9:26 | 9:34 | 9:43 | 9:54 | 10:00 |
9:30 | 9:40 | 9:49 | 9:56 | 10:04 | 10:13 | 10:24 | 10:30 |
10:00 | 10:10 | 10:19 | 10:26 | 10:34 | 10:43 | 10:54 | 11:00 |
10:30 | 10:40 | 10:49 | 10:56 | 11:04 | 11:13 | 11:24 | 11:30 |
11:00 | 11:10 | 11:19 | 11:26 | 11:34 | 11:43 | 11:54 | 12:00 |
11:30 | 11:40 | 11:49 | 11:56 | 12:04 | 12:13 | 12:24 | 12:30 |
12:00 | 12:10 | 12:19 | 12:26 | 12:34 | 12:43 | 12:54 | 1:00 |
12:30 | 12:40 | 12:49 | 12:56 | 1:04 | 1:13 | 1:24 | 1:30 |
1:00 | 1:10 | 1:19 | 1:26 | 1:34 | 1:43 | 1:54 | 2:00 |
1:30 | 1:40 | 1:49 | 1:56 | 2:04 | 2:13 | 2:24 | 2:30 |
2:00 | 2:10 | 2:19 | 2:26 | 2:34 | 2:43 | 2:54 | 3:00 |
2:30 | 2:40 | 2:49 | 2:56 | 3:04 | 3:13 | 3:24 | 3:30 |
3:00 | 3:10 | 3:19 | 3:26 | 3:34 | 3:43 | 3:54 | 4:00 |
3:30 | 3:40 | 3:49 | 3:56 | 4:04 | 4:13 | 4:24 | 4:30 |
4:00 | 4:10 | 4:19 | 4:26 | 4:34 | 4:43 | 4:54 | 5:00 |
4:30 | 4:40 | 4:49 | 4:56 | 5:04 | 5:13 | 5:24 | 5:30 |
5:00 | 5:10 | 5:19 | 5:26 |